|
CHAMPIONS |
NCEC CUP |
|
|
|
2001/2002 |
Eadbald Hares |
Repandune United |
2002/2003 |
Galgacus Kassab |
Charford Champions |
2003/2004 |
Ocladdin Rangers |
Berking United |
2004/2005 |
Didius Kickers |
Invincible Gunners |
2005/2006 |
Nennius Hotspur |
Hibernians United |
2008/2009 |
Cadiz Magic |
Jutland EFC |
2009/2010 |
Nennius Hotspur |
Celtae United |
2010/2011 |
Tay County |
Maxima Earlboy Athletic |
|
|
|
|
LEAGUE CUP |
DOMINIO SERIES |
|
|
|
2001/2002 |
Anna Argyle |
Rowena Rockers |
2002/2003 |
Anna Argyle |
Ocladdin Rangers |
2003/2004 |
Perses Pix |
Ocladdin Rangers |
2004/2005 |
Prusn Valley |
Pomponia Exiles |
2005/2006 |
Nennius Hotspur |
Rainer Scorpions |
2008/2009 |
Jutland EFC |
Tay County |
2009/2010 |
Nennius Hotspur |
Pomponia Exiles |
2010/2011 |
Arles United |
Meanwaras Rovers |
|
|
|
|
BEST OVERALL |
|
|
|
|
2001/2002 |
Eadbald Hares |
|
2002/2003 |
Magnentius Spurs |
|
2003/2004 |
Ocladdin Rangers |
|
2004/2005 |
Invincible Gunners |
|
2005/2006 |
Nennius Hotspur |
|
2008/2009 |
Cadiz Magic |
|
2009/2010 |
Hercules Heroes |
|
2010/2011 |
Hercules Heroes |
|
|
|
|
NOTE - Hercules Heroes would have been Champion Team 2010/11 but were Relegated from Super League - Phase 2. |
|
|
|
2010/2011 LEADER BOARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hercules Heroes (1/ S.LG) |
19 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Tay County (1/ S.LG)
|
15 |
Super League 2nd half |
Tay County (1/ S.LG) |
|
Super League 1st half |
Tay County (1/ S.LG)
|
|
|
Sandwich United (Div 1)
|
15 |
|
Nanther The Scary Panther (Div 1)
|
15 |
|
Nennius Hotspur (1/ S.LG)
|
14 |
|
Meanwaras Rovers (Div 3)
|
14 |
|
Oswulf Town (1/ S.LG)
|
14 |
|
Iceni Radicals (1/ Div 2)
|
12 |
|
Caracalla Dracula (2/ S.LG)
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
PTS |
Super League 2nd half |
Nennius Hotspur (1/ S.LG) |
8 |
Super League 2nd half |
Englefield Albion (1/ S.LG)
|
7 |
Super League 2nd half |
Caledonian Dragons (1/ S.LG)
|
6 |
Super League 2nd half |
Tay County (1/ S.LG) |
5 |
Super League 2nd half |
Albions Terriers (1/ S.LG)
|
4 |
Super League 2nd half |
Oswulf Town (1/ S.LG)
|
3 |
Super League 2nd half |
Alwin Looprevil (1/ S.LG)
|
2 |
Super League 2nd half |
Cadiz Magic (1/ S.LG) |
1 |
Super League 1st half |
Baldwin Studs (1/ S.LG)
|
8 |
Super League 1st half |
Rainer Scorpions (1/ S.LG)
|
7 |
Super League 1st half |
Charford Champions (1/ S.LG)
|
6 |
Super League 1st half |
Hercules Heroes (1/ S.LG) |
5 |
Super League 1st half |
Medway Rovers (1/ S.LG)
|
4 |
Super League 1st half |
Cadiz Magic (1/ S.LG)
|
3 |
Super League 1st half |
Tay County (1/ S.LG)
|
2 |
Super League 1st half |
Paulinus Park (1/ S.LG)
|
1 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Tay County (1/ S.LG)
|
8 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Jutland EFC (P.LG)
|
7 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Nennius Hotspur (1/ S.LG)
|
6 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Magnentius Spurs (1/ S.LG)
|
5 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Maxima Minima (Div 1)
|
4 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Nanther The Scary Panther (Div 1) |
3 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Albions Terriers (1/ S.LG)
|
2 |
Overall Standings - 2nd half |
Englefield Albion (1/ S.LG)
|
1 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Oswulf Town (1/ S.LG)
|
8 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Sandwich United (Div 1)
|
7 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Meanwaras Rovers (Div 3)
|
6 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Iceni Radicals (1/ Div 2)
|
5 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Eadbald Hackers (Div 1)
|
4 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Lindisfarne United (M.Div)
|
3 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Charford Champions (1/ S.LG)
|
2 |
Overall Standings - 1st half |
Nanther The Scary Panther (Div 1)
|
1 |
NCEC
|
Caracalla Dracula (2/ S.LG)
|
6 |
NCEC
|
Ocladdin Rangers (1/ Div 1)
|
5 |
NCEC
|
Withering Walnuts (1/ Div 2) |
7 |
NCEC
|
Maxima Earlboy Athletic (1/ Div 3)
|
8 |
NCEC
|
Medway Rovers (1/ S.LG)
|
4 |
NCEC
|
Athol Looprevil (1/ P.LG)
|
3 |
NCEC
|
Hii United (1/ Div 2) |
2 |
NCEC
|
Rainer Lane3 (1/ Div 1 |
1 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Sandwich United (1/ P.LG) |
8 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Arles United (1/ Div 1) |
7 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Hercules Heroes (1/ S.LG) |
6 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Save Our Souls (1/ Div 4) |
5 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Nanther The Scary Panther (1/ Div 1) |
4 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Gallovidian Albannach (1/ Div 6) |
3 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Eadbald Hackers (1/ P.LG) |
2 |
LEAGUE CUP |
Horsa United FC (1/ Div 1) |
1 |
European Championships |
Hercules Heroes (1/ S.LG)
|
8 |
European Championships |
Nanther The Scary Panther (Div 1)
|
7 |
European Championships |
Zosimus Cosmos (P.LG)
|
6 |
European Championships |
Maximus Chicken (Div 2)
|
5 |
European Championships |
Virius Infectious Zoomerang (Div 5)
|
4 |
European Championships |
Bretagne Rules (P.LG)
|
3 |
European Championships |
Save Our Souls (1/ Div 4) |
2 |
European Championships |
Redwald Liverpool (Div 3)
|
1 |
DOMINION |
Meanwaras Rovers (1/ Div 2)
|
8 |
DOMINION |
Iceni Radicals (1/ Div 2)
|
7 |
DOMINION |
Bryneich Ball Boys (1/ Div 3)
|
6 |
DOMINION |
Caracalla Dracula (2/ S.LG)
|
5 |
DOMINION |
Magnentius Spurs (1/ S.LG)
|
4 |
DOMINION |
Oswulf Town (1/ S.LG)
|
3 |
DOMINION |
Asclepiodotus Posidonius (1/ Div 1)
|
2 |
DOMINION |
Arles United (1/ Div 1)
|
1 |
|
|
|
UPS + DOWNS 2010/2011 |
|
|
|
|
ONCE PROMOTED + |
TWICE PROMOTED |
TWICE RELEGATED |
ONCE RELEGATED |
|
|
|
Asclepiodotus Posidonius |
Berking United |
Celtae United |
Caledonian Hyde United |
Hanno United |
Invincible Billy The Kid |
Eadbald Hackers |
Loch Lomond United |
Maxima Minima |
Invincible Sharks |
Paulinus United |
Rainer Lane3 |
Kennet Town |
Repandune City |
Sandwich United |
Lindisfarne United |
Suetonius Slicks |
Tarsus Tony |
Procopius Pistons |
|
Victorinus Drinkers |
|
|
|
ONCE PROMOTED
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adelphius Oltenita |
Eadburga Rovers |
Maxima Earlboy Athletic |
Aidan Centurions |
Ebba Nezagood |
Maximus Optimus |
Albions Terriers |
Ella Belle |
Meanwaras Rovers |
Alston Field Harriers |
Fantastico Centurians |
Mount Slough |
Alwin Looprevil |
Grampian Skiers |
Oswulf Town |
Anglesey Angels |
Hercules Hurricanes |
Prusn Valley |
Aston Andrew |
Hestingi Corks |
Redbridge Forest |
Aston Patto |
Hibernians United |
Severn Six |
Athol Looprevil |
Hii United |
Shrewsbury Shaw |
Baldwin Judes |
Iceni 1 |
Stuffa Dreams |
Britannia Palace |
Invincible Raiders |
Virius Infectious Zoomerang |
C Red Coxy |
Lichfield Engineering |
Wenbury Wanderers |
Dio Rio de las Minas FC |
Lodbrog One |
Wighard Toppers |
Eadburga Rovers |
|
Wye Valley |
|
|
|
ONCE RELEGATED |
|
|
|
|
|
Acha Acha |
Ex Selous Scouts |
Ravenna City |
Aston Assassin |
Hercules Heroes |
Redwald Liverpool |
Aston Martin |
Immanuentius F.C. |
Rochester Rangers |
Aston MoodyBrum |
Invincible Gunners |
Rochester United |
Audredswold Forest |
Jutland EFC |
Selsey Slackers |
Avon Ladies |
Mauritania Island |
Sherborne Diamonds |
Bonosus Bohemians |
Mount Mission |
Tin-islands Are Canny |
Bretagne Rules |
Ocladdin Rangers |
Tyne Athletic |
Caledonian Wanderers |
Paulinus Park |
Ubbo Village |
Chippenham Rovers |
Perses Pix |
Vellocatus United |
Didius Kickers |
Pertinax Penetrators |
Weser Brom |
Dio Blues |
Pomponia Exiles |
Willy Wonka |
Elf Queen |
Rainer Scorpions |
Woden Chaz |
Ethelred Villa |
|
Worr Lord |